£44,000↑ 4%
Median annual salary
Live job market insights, salaries and hiring trends
to help you make the right move.
Source: Jobmundo job adverts. Figures describe our advert sample, not all vacancies or earnings in Sheffield. Trends cover 30 days, compared with the previous 30 days. As of 29 Oct 2026.
by IT Online Learning
£75,000
From £45,000 to £75,000 per annum AI Trainee Engineer £45,000£75,000 Job Programme This is a self-funded programme that leads to employment, fees apply. Job…
13 hours agovia Totaljobs
by IT Online Learning
£45,000
From £25,000 to £45,000 per annum Trainee Health & Safety Officer £25,000£45,000 Job Programme This is a self-funded programme that leads to employment, fe
13 hours agovia Totaljobs
by CV-Library
£27,000 – 35,000/year
Operate extrusion and print lines to produce plastic building products, ensuring production targets and quality standards are met within a manufacturing environment in Sheffield.Jobmundo summarized the job description for you.
16 hours agovia CV Library
by CV-Library
£30,000 – 45,000/year
Launch a career in AI engineering through this structured placement programme that provides technical training, portfolio development, and dedicated recruitment support to secure a professional role.Jobmundo summarized the job description for you.
23 hours agovia CV Library
by CV-Library
£28,000 – 45,000/year
Gain professional HR qualifications through this online training programme designed to help career-changers secure their first role in human resources within one to three months.Jobmundo summarized the job description for you.
23 hours agovia CV Library
£28,000 – 40,000/year
Launch a career in health and safety through this structured placement programme that provides professional certification, interview preparation, and dedicated recruitment support to secure employment.Jobmundo summarized the job description for you.
23 hours agovia CV Library
by CV-Library
£55,000 – 65,000/year
Manage commercial electrical projects from inception to completion for an established M&E contractor, overseeing site teams, budgets, and installations to ensure compliance with industry safety standards.Jobmundo summarized the job description for you.
23 hours agovia CV Library
by IT Online Learning
£65,000
From £27,000 to £65,000 per annum Trainee Software Developer £27,000£65,000 Job Programme This is a self-funded programme that leads to employment, fees apply.
1 day agovia Totaljobs
by IT Online Learning
£60,000
From £38,000 to £60,000 per annum Trainee Project Manager £38,000£60,000 Job Programme This is a self-funded programme that leads to employment, fees apply.…
1 day agovia Totaljobs
by CV-Library
£27,000 – 30,000/year
Support litigation solicitors by managing data breach compensation claims, handling consumer privacy violations and assisting clients through every stage of the legal claim process.Jobmundo summarized the job description for you.
1 day agovia CV Library
by CV-Library
£13.5 – 16/hour
Lead a team of support workers to deliver high-quality residential care for young people with learning difficulties or emotional behavioural needs in a senior capacity.Jobmundo summarized the job description for you.
2 days agovia CV Library
by CV-Library
£13.5 – 16/hour
Lead a team of support workers to deliver high-quality residential care for young people with learning difficulties or emotional behavioural needs in a senior capacity.Jobmundo summarized the job description for you.
2 days agovia CV Library
by CV-Library
£45,000 – 60,000/year
Lead a children's residential home as a Registered Manager, ensuring high standards of care, regulatory compliance, and positive outcomes for young people in the Liverpool area.Jobmundo summarized the job description for you.
2 days agovia CV Library
by CV-Library
£26,000 – 28,500/year
The Commercial Sales Administrator supports the sales team and wider business through time-sensitive administrative tasks.Jobmundo summarized the job description for you.
2 days agovia CV Library
by CV-Library
£18 – 20/hour
Fabricate bespoke stainless-steel units and machines by performing MIG and TIG welding tasks, requiring an apprentice-trained background or a Level 3 qualification in fabrication and welding.Jobmundo summarized the job description for you.
2 days agovia CV Library
by CV-Library
£40,000/year
Drive growth and secure new business for a purpose-led marketing agency by building client relationships and implementing outreach strategies within the public and social sectors.Jobmundo summarized the job description for you.
2 days agovia CV Library
by CV-Library
£37,000 – 43,000/year
Assemble and build waste compactors and balers in a Sheffield facility, fitting mechanical components and installing hydraulic and pneumatic systems to ensure safe, efficient machinery operation.Jobmundo summarized the job description for you.
3 days agovia CV Library
by CV-Library
£19 – 20/year
Produce high-precision components by operating Fanuc-controlled CNC machinery and performing manual turning in this permanent, full-time manufacturing role based in Sheffield, South Yorkshire.Jobmundo summarized the job description for you.
3 days agovia CV Library
by CV-Library
£35,000 – 42,000/year
Install and service fire alarm and security systems across Sheffield, performing fault finding and maintenance on intruder alarms, CCTV and access control for a growing company.Jobmundo summarized the job description for you.
3 days agovia CV Library
by CV-Library
£190 – 210/day
Perform planned preventative maintenance as a site-based plumber in Sheffield, completing technical documentation and ensuring all engineering activities comply with health, safety and environmental site procedures.Jobmundo summarized the job description for you.
4 days agovia CV Library